Erica Adams

Senior Paralegal

Kulsum Ameji

Senior Attorney

Sammy Assil

Paralegal

Sherice Austin

Paralegal

Marisol Avila

Social Worker

Dolores Ayala

Supervisory Attorney

Agnes Baik

Supervisory Attorney

Sophie Barry-Hinton

Staff Attorney

Melissa Bartolomei

Supervisory Attorney

Mariana Bayona Paez

Paralegal

Lindsey Beideman

Case Management System Administrator

Benjamin Bennett

Senior Staff Attorney

Hannah Berkowitz

Staff Attorney

Hannah Bernard

Social Worker

Joshua Bernstein

Staff Attorney

Ashley Berta

Paralegal

Barbara Bertini

Associate Director of Pro Bono & Community Partnerships

Elliot Besmann

Accountant

Letisha Braddock

Accountant

James Brady

Supervisory Attorney

Nico Bringardner

Staff Attorney

Dennericka Brooks

Managing Director

Allison Brown

Paralegal

Alex Bruns-Smith

Staff Attorney

Molly Bryant

Staff Attorney

Katie Busch

Paralegal

Nicole Capretta

Staff Attorney

Louise Carhart

Staff Attorney

Clara Carlson

Paralegal

Mara Casado Rodriguez

Social Worker

Ashley Castillo

Paralegal

Marie Chamberlain

Paralegal

Laura Chapman

Staff Attorney

Silvia Chavez

Paralegal

Ana Cristina Chavez Andonie

Paralegal

Jeanette Chico

Senior Paralegal

Eduardo Cisneros

Staff Attorney

Ines Clemmer

Paralegal

Karel Cohan

Senior IT Service Desk Analyst

Colleen Connolly

Senior Attorney

Suzanne Courtheoux

Director Long-Term Care Practice Group

Anna Craver

Paralegal

Benna Crawford

Managing Director

Jordan Crider

Staff Attorney

Roselyn Cruz

Paralegal

Hugh Daly

Director of Public Benefits Practice Group

Denise Davis

Senior Crime Victim Advocate

James Deere

Paralegal

Salomon De Los Angeles Blas

Supervisory Attorney

Mary Ellen Diaz

Office Manager

Soyini Duff

Senior Accountant

Alexa Edwards

External Relations Officer

Mona Elgindy

Supervisory Attorney

Lauren Ellbogen

Staff Attorney

Meganne Enright

Intake Attorney

Matthew Escalante

Skadden Fellowship Attorney

Carolyn Faller

Paralegal

Kaaren Fehsenfeld

Senior Staff Attorney

Shelia Fernandez

Ombudsman Paralegal

Mischa Fleishman

Director of Foundation & Government Grants

Meredith Folensbee

Paralegal

Conrad Foreman

Staff Attorney

Ana Franco

Intake Specialist

Ashley Fretthold

Associate Director, Children & Families

Natalie Fulk

Staff Attorney

Nykia Fuller

Ombudsman Paralegal

Joseph Garcia

Equal Justice Works Fellow

Contessa Gibson Williams

Senior Paralegal

Noah Glaser

Grants Financial Manager

Hannah Gonzalez

Paralegal

Ernie Gordon

Staff Attorney

Isaac Green

Staff Attorney

Ramona Green

Senior Intake Specialist

Monica Grubbs

Intake Attorney

Marisol Guadarrama

Intake Specialist

Araceli Guasso

External Relations Officer

Talissa Guerrero

Ombudsman Paralegal

M.R. Halloran

Technology Trainer and Service Desk Manager

Joey Handel

Paralegal

Tom Haracz

Thomas L. Shaffer Fellowship Attorney

Helen Harnett

Supervisory Attorney

Danielle Harris

Staff Attorney

Olivia Harrison

Staff Attorney

Alexander Hartz

Staff Attorney

David Heinze

Staff Attorney

Luceli Hernandez Mena

Senior Paralegal

Regina Hernandez

Supervisory Attorney

Vivian Hessel

Chief Information Officer

Claire Hjelmaas

Senior Staff Attorney

Jason Holmes

Staff Attorney

Kathryn Huber Kenyon

Supervisory Attorney

Caroline Jarcho

Staff Attorney

Natasha Jarrett

Pro Bono Project Manager

Gabriela Jovanoski

Paralegal

Lauren Juarez-Duran

Paralegal

Jessica Kalmewicki

Associate Director, Housing

Annie Keller

Staff Attorney

Adam Kennaugh

Office Assistant

Mark Kennedy

Chief Financial Officer

Aziza Khatoon

Senior Staff Attorney

Sarah Kirk

Comptroller

Neal Kitterlin

Supervisory Attorney

Lilah Kleban

Equal Justice America Fellowship Attorney

Derek Koshinski

Senior Paralegal

Allison Kotarba

Supervisory Attorney

Lori Kraft

Ombudsman Paralegal

Danielle Kurpad

Paralegal

Ethan Kuruc

Paralegal

Marilyn Laureano

Office Assistant

Daniel Lindsey

Director of Litigation

Carly Loughran

Equal Justice Works Fellow

Denise Macon

Ombudsman Paralegal

Marc McIntosh

IT Operations Manager

Yolanda Madrigal

Ombudsman Paralegal

Anna Maitland

Supervisory Attorney

Elizabeth Makuch

Paralegal

Ainat Margalit

Director of Consumer Practice Group

McKenzie Marks

Director of Human Resources

Emerson Marsiglia

Paralegal

Gwynne Kizer Mashon

Associate Director, Public Benefits

Desiree Mathews

Ombudsman Paralegal

Emma McMullen

Supervisory Attorney

Armando Medina

System Administrator

David Mendieta

Paralegal

Jennifer Miller

Chief External Relations Officer

Joseph Miller

Supervisory Attorney

Lindsay Miller

Staff Attorney

Nellie Mitchell

Staff Attorney

Sarah Morales

Grants Project Manager

Dwayne Morgan

Staff Attorney

Mallory Morgan

Senior Staff Attorney

Mary Mulcrone

Supervisory Attorney

Amina Najib

Associate Director, Immigrants & Workers' Rights

Kristina Navarro

HR Administrative Assistant

Aaron Niederman

Paralegal

Annika Nielsen-Kim

University of Notre Dame Fellow

Naeem Nulwala

Supervisory Attorney

Beverly Nunnally

Senior Ombudsman Paralegal

Maggie O'Connor

Senior Staff Attorney

Valarie Owino

Staff Attorney

Amanda Palacios

Intake Specialist

Lisa Palumbo

Director of Immigrants & Workers' Rights Practice Group

Sofia Partida

Paralegal

Julie Pautsch

Supervisory Attorney

Jenelle Pedroza

Director of Client Support Services

Marco Penaloza Macha

Senior Paralegal

Sydney Penny

Staff Attorney

Iffat Perveen

Accountant

Kelsey Phalen

Paralegal

Steve Phillips

Director of Information Technology

Melissa Picciola

Director of Pro Bono & Community Partnerships

Irakere Picon

Staff Attorney

Jack Powers

Staff Attorney

Liz Proscia

Associate Director of External Relations

Jonathan Pulsipher

Paralegal

Eliza Quander

Skadden Fellow

Vanessa Quiroz

Paralegal

Katie Ragsdale

Grants Project Manager

Samuel Reese

Supervisory Attorney

Ana Reynoso

Senior Intake Specialist

Eduardo Rivera

Paralegal

John Robertson

Paralegal

Ella Robinson

Paralegal

Lillian Rocha

Ombudsman Intake Specialist

Gabriela Rodriguez

Office Assistant

Justine Rodriguez

Paralegal

Laura Rogers

Supervisory Attorney

Lorraine Ross

Office Assistant

Phoebe Rudnick

Paralegal

Jonathan Russell

Associate Director of External Relations

Cynthia Sadkin

Chief Strategy Officer

Virginia Sandoval

Operations Manager

Steven Scheuer

Supervisory Attorney

Aarushi Sen

Paralegal

Katherine Shank

CEO/Executive Director

Kevin Sheehan

Supervisory Attorney

Amelija Siliunas

Staff Attorney

Jose Soto

Senior Paralegal

Melissa Staas

Associate Director, Children & Families

Evan Stahr

Supervisory Attorney

Olivia Stent

Paralegal

Eric Sternberg

Staff Attorney

Alix Strunk

Supervisory Attorney

Teresa Sullivan

Deputy Director/General Counsel

Jordan Sundt

Paralegal

Bill Sviatko

Director of Operations

Piper Taggart

Director of Client Screening Unit

Susan Theiss

Grants Project Manager

Emerson Toomey

Paralegal

Eva Torres

Senior Ombudsman Paralegal

Feliciana Torres

Senior Ombudsman Paralegal

Bianca Vallejo

Human Resources Generalist

Courtney Veneri

Staff Attorney

Cindy Villagran Lopez

Paralegal

Alex Villalba

Staff Attorney

Mirna Villasenor

IT Service Desk Analyst

Lawrence Wagner

Supervisory Attorney

Helen Wallace

Staff Attorney

Beth Warner

Paralegal

Wendy Weber

Supervisory Attorney

Michelle Weinberg

Supervisory Attorney

Jacob Weinstein

Grants Project Manager

Thomas White

Paralegal

Allison Wiederin

Paralegal

Sarah Wolf-Knight

Staff Attorney

Maddie Xilas

Staff Attorney

Chris Yun

Staff Attorney